This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Hood Bar & Music

4.1 ★★★★★ 500+ reviews
This listing has been marked as closed.

Contact Information

Hood Bar & Music
201 Victoria St, #05-07 Bugis+, Singapore 188067
Get Directions
Historical Phone: 6221 8846
Historical Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Yelp Page: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Instagram: Visit
Youtube Channel: Visit
Foursquare: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Hood Bar & Music was founded in 2/19/09. This business is working in the following industry: Bars, pubs and taverns.
Founded: 2/19/09
Filing Number: 200903021R
Industry
Restaurants »  Cafes; Bars, pubs and taverns
Engaged in:
Live Music Venue, Restaurants and mobile food service activities, Pub, Bars, pubs and taverns, Cafes
ISIC Codes
5610, 5630, 9000

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is Hood Bar & Music located?

Hood Bar & Music is located at 201 Victoria St, #05-07 Bugis+, Singapore 188067.
Q2

What days are Hood Bar & Music open?

This listing has been marked as closed.
Hood Bar & Music is open Mon–Wed, Sun 5 PM–1 AM; Thu–Sat 5 PM–3 AM.
Q3

What is the web address (URL) for Hood Bar & Music?

There is no website listed for Hood Bar & Music, but you can find Hood Bar & Music on Facebook.
Q4

Does Hood Bar & Music have Wireless Internet (WiFi) service available?

No, Hood Bar & Music does not have WiFi available at this location.
+

Historical Information

Old business websites and emails that no longer exist, informational purposes only.
www.werocgroup.com/hoodbarandmusic
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Hood Bar & Music · Youtube

+

Businesses in Postal Code 18

Businesses in 18: 18,953
18 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  28%
Restaurants:  12%
Professional Services:  12%
Other:  47%

Price

Inexpensive:  44%
Moderate:  38%
Expensive:  12%
Very Expensive:  7%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

9:  47%
8:  15%
673:  12%
653:  8%
Other:  19%

Neighborhoods

Bras Basah:  41%
Downtown Core:  16%
Heritage District:  6%
Kampong Glam:  6%
Rochor:  9%
Other:  21%
+

Write a Review

Review Details

★★★★★No reviews on CompanyRecords4.1★★★★★500+ reviews elsewhere

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review.